Hope Twp. Real Estate

Hope Twp. - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Hope Twp.: $749,100 / County Avg $521,800

144%

Avg Taxes in Hope Twp.: $11,200 / County Avg $8,200

137%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Hope Twp.: 2,498 / County Avg 2,493

100%

Avg Price per/sqft in Hope Twp.:$300 / County Avg $209

143%

Avg Year Built in Hope Twp.: 1968 / County Avg 1953

101%

Avg Days on Website in Hope Twp.: 45 / County Avg 64

70%

Hope Twp. Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Hope Twp. NJ
Hope Twp.